Clay Edwards

PDGA Ranking:
97
UDisc World Ranking:
106
Clay Edwards
Nickname:
Clayzerbeam
Disc Sponsor:
Kastaplast
PDGA Ranking (United States Tour):
97
UDisc World Ranking:
106
Height:
5' 10" (178 cm)
Weight:
175 lb (79 kg)
Throws:
Right
Max Distance:
500 ft
Contract:
Turned Pro:
2018
Birthday:
October 3, 1995
Favorite Disc:
Lots
Hometown:
Charlotte, NC
Home Course:
Eastway Park
Residence:
Charlotte, NC
Favorite Course:
Maple Hill
THROW LIKE A PRO

Compare Your Form To

Clay Edwards

BETA
Instructions
1. Take a slow motion video.
2. Take screen shots of your video at each of the positions below.
3. Upload each image in its respective place.
4. During the upload, you'll be able to crop your image so you are centered and fill the space.
5. You can now compare your form to a pros at each of the key positions.
Turn PHONE SIDEWAYS FOR BETTER RESULTS
Notes
  • The best way to use this tool is to look for differences at each position.
  • Combine that with what you want to improve and you have identifiable things to work on.
  • Most images are based on power or distance shots.
  • We realize there are more than five key positions, but we felt this was a good starting point.
X-STEP
X-STEP
Thank you! Your submission has been received!
Oops! Something went wrong while submitting the form.
REACH BACK
REACH BACK
Thank you! Your submission has been received!
Oops! Something went wrong while submitting the form.
POWER POCKET
POWER POCKET
Thank you! Your submission has been received!
Oops! Something went wrong while submitting the form.
BRACE
BRACE
Thank you! Your submission has been received!
Oops! Something went wrong while submitting the form.
RELEASE
RELEASE
Thank you! Your submission has been received!
Oops! Something went wrong while submitting the form.
2023 RANKINGS

UDISC RANKINGS HISTORY